2010 nica Schedule Results

# School   Points
1  Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team   6455
2  Salida High School (SBV Comp.)   6175
3  Colorado Rocky Mountain School   6109
4  Fort Collins Composite   6093
5  Vail Valley Composite Racing Team   5724
6  Animas High School Ospreys   5280
7  Laramie 7220 Composite   5035
8  Douglas County High School Team   4768
9  Monarch Mountain Bike Club   4384
10  Buena Vista High School (SBV Comp.)   4056
11  Gunnison Cowboys Cycling   3961
12  Lyons High School (Lyons Comp.)   3867
13  Fairview High School Mountain Bike Team   3770
14  Cheyenne Mountain Cycling Club   3370
15  Ralston Valley Mountain Bike Team   3345
16  Salida-Buena Vista Composite   3323
17  Crested Butte Mountain Bike Club   2992
18  Lyons Composite Team   2911
19  Summit High School Tigers   1628
20  Palmer HS MTB Team   1451
# Athlete School Points
1  Skyler Trujillo (106) Fort Collins Composite 1725 *
2  Michael Vigers (103) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1654  
3  Garrett Lundberg (111) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 1636 *
4  Luke Falcone (104) Colorado Rocky Mountain School 1621 *
5  Samuel Blomquist (109) Independent 1527 *
6  Cristhian Ravelo (113) Vail Valley Composite Racing Team 1527  
7  T. Quade Jander (108) Independent 1499 *
8  Augustus Griffin (105) Colorado Rocky Mountain School 1448  
9  Zane Godby (110) Monarch Mountain Bike Club 521  
10  Zachary Ziolkowski (112) Vail Valley Composite Racing Team 486  
11  Zack Gould (102) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 456  
# Athlete School Points
1  Skyler Trujillo (106) Fort Collins Composite 1725 *
2  Michael Vigers (103) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1654  
3  Garrett Lundberg (111) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 1636 *
4  Luke Falcone (104) Colorado Rocky Mountain School 1621 *
5  Samuel Blomquist (109) Independent 1527 *
6  Cristhian Ravelo (113) Vail Valley Composite Racing Team 1527  
7  T. Quade Jander (108) Independent 1499 *
8  Augustus Griffin (105) Colorado Rocky Mountain School 1448  
9  Zane Godby (110) Monarch Mountain Bike Club 521  
10  Zachary Ziolkowski (112) Vail Valley Composite Racing Team 486  
11  Zack Gould (102) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 456  
# Athlete School Points
1  Christian Kloser (346) Vail Valley Composite Racing Team 1650 *
2  Joe Christiansen (331) Lyons High School (Lyons Comp.) 1576  
3  James Lipe (318) Colorado Rocky Mountain School 1574  
4  Garrett Sczechowski (315) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1551 *
5  Justin Noel (324) Fairview High School Mountain Bike Team 1537 *
6  Christian Shanley (345) Vail Valley Composite Racing Team 1520 *
7  Anders Odgaard (357) Independent 1459  
8  Brinton Barry (344) Vail Valley Composite Racing Team 1457 *
9  Adam Sklar (316) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1429 *
10  Max Neuman (323) Fairview High School Mountain Bike Team 1389 *
11  Mark Currie (329) Independent 1381 *
12  Alex Willie (333) Lyons High School (Lyons Comp.) 1362 *
13  Christopher Barton (340) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 1362 *
14  Jack Dean (309) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1357 *
15  Robert Weinhold (319) Colorado Rocky Mountain School 1342 *
16  T.J. Jones (353) Salida-Buena Vista Composite 1340 *
17  Alex Koukov (312) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1325 *
18  Jake Wands (347) Fort Collins Composite 1289 *
19  Jacob David Machmer (325) Fort Collins Composite 1265  
20  Oliver Biggin (343) Summit High School Tigers 1259 *
21  Griffith Wendland (337) Monarch Mountain Bike Club 1234 *
22  John Ellis (317) Cheyenne Mountain Cycling Club 1214 *
23  Elliot Hummel (351) Salida-Buena Vista Composite 1194 *
24  Kenan Benjamin Jacobson (321) Douglas County High School Team 1160 *
25  Peter Lewis (313) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1158 *
26  Ryan Richardson (352) Salida-Buena Vista Composite 1155  
27  Angel Huerta (320) Douglas County High School Team 1130 *
28  Johnny Schweers (355) Douglas County High School Team 1126 *
29  Neal Urlocker (326) Fort Collins Composite 1122 *
30  Brad Bushey (338) Ralston Valley Mountain Bike Team 1098 *
31  Griffin Bohm (308) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1066  
32  Travis Clark (341) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 1066 *
33  Andy Frothingham (332) Lyons Composite Team 1043  
34  Stephan Davoust (306) Animas High School Ospreys 1016  
35  Aidan Milliff (314) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1014 *
36  Jeremy Umbach (349) Salida-Buena Vista Composite 996  
37  Kasey Riddle (304) Laramie 7220 Composite 992  
38  Grant Ellwood (311) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 872  
39  Austin Rosmarin (305) Laramie 7220 Composite 742  
40  Daniel Pyle (350) Salida-Buena Vista Composite 714  
41  Benjamin Koons (330) Independent 697  
42  Gavin Miller (360) Fort Collins Composite 690  
43  Andrew Eberhardt (335) Monarch Mountain Bike Club 681  
44  Max Nathan (364) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 663  
45  Carson Stolper (339) Ralston Valley Mountain Bike Team 662  
46  Kyle Sundman (361) Cheyenne Mountain Cycling Club 662  
47  Elliot Saslow (367) Animas High School Ospreys 535  
48  Levi Kurlander (366) Independent 493  
49  Michael Dessau (310) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 481  
# Athlete School Points
1  Dominique Fenichell (206) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1620 *
2  Rachel Cutler (202) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1547 *
3  Kelsey Bohanon (203) Colorado Rocky Mountain School 1532 *
4  Ashleigh Weibel (204) Fort Collins Composite 1465 *
5  Brittany White (207) Fort Collins Composite 1437 *
6  Carsyn Bock (210) Vail Valley Composite Racing Team 1363  
7  Jencee Reardon (201) Laramie 7220 Composite 1360 *
8  India Waller (211) Animas High School Ospreys 1069  
9  Scout Sorcic (205) Buena Vista High School (SBV Comp.) 905  
10  Kelsey Phinney (209) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 525  
11  Laurel Rathburn (212) Independent 525  
12  Heidi Kloser (227) Vail Valley Composite Racing Team 525  
13  Margaret Manka (221) Palmer HS MTB Team 419  
# Athlete School Points
1  Isaac Stackonis (526) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 1575 *
2  Josh Gallen (512) Crested Butte Mountain Bike Club 1525 *
3  Jake Carson (501) Laramie 7220 Composite 1501  
4  Caleb Krueger (527) Vail Valley Composite Racing Team 1497 *
5  Jacob Boucher (529) Buena Vista High School (SBV Comp.) 1457 *
6  Austin Bradley (516) Lyons Composite Team 1437 *
7  Taran Reinecke (514) Gunnison Cowboys Cycling 1424 *
8  Zachary Thomas Tucker (517) Lyons High School (Lyons Comp.) 1405 *
9  Andrey Kornblum-Resnik (507) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1377 *
10  Travis Greiner (520) Ralston Valley Mountain Bike Team 1376 *
11  Alexander Lien (508) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1346 *
12  Nathan Andrew (533) Animas High School Ospreys 1288  
13  Wyatt Svarczkopf (509) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1279  
14  Thomas Bender (511) Colorado Rocky Mountain School 1270 *
15  Parker Lehman (523) Ralston Valley Mountain Bike Team 1248 *
16  Collin Kloch (536) Ralston Valley Mountain Bike Team 1234 *
17  Luc Freiburg (532) Fort Collins Composite 1231 *
18  Forrest Simpson (531) Lyons High School (Lyons Comp.) 1219 *
19  Britt Douglas (539) Ralston Valley Mountain Bike Team 1147  
20  Douglas Woods (518) Lyons High School (Lyons Comp.) 1140  
21  Nicholas Kozel (522) Ralston Valley Mountain Bike Team 1138  
22  Leif Waldner (510) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1134  
23  Connor McBride (537) Cheyenne Mountain Cycling Club 1134  
24  TR Price (525) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 1132  
25  Connor Hodge (534) Lyons High School (Lyons Comp.) 1122  
26  Magnus Johansen (505) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1069  
27  Nicholas Allen (519) Monarch Mountain Bike Club 1042  
28  Tucker Leavitt (504) Animas High School Ospreys 888  
29  Caleb Green (530) Salida-Buena Vista Composite 822  
30  Riley Shogren (502) Laramie 7220 Composite 718  
31  Toler Kastengren (506) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 713  
32  Isaac Kisselman (521) Ralston Valley Mountain Bike Team 684  
33  Caleb Darland (503) Animas High School Ospreys 678  
34  Devyn Fritch (513) Douglas County High School Team 671  
35  Nick Dwyer (538) Independent 402  
36 Wade Mason (543) Independant 384
37  Mike Carlson (535) Palmer HS MTB Team 370  
38  Vic Chartier (528) Buena Vista High School (SBV Comp.) 360  
39  Zachary Bryant (542) Independent 359  
40  Jordan Connel (541) Ralston Valley Mountain Bike Team 350  
41  Nathan Platner (540) Independent 348  
# Athlete School Points
1  Sage Kitson (407) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 1575 *
2  Jessica Layman (403) Fort Collins Composite 1500 *
3  Jessie Sodetz (402) Fort Collins Composite 1415 *
4  Sarah Vander Meulen (401) Douglas County High School Team 1337  
5  Rachel Harris (404) Monarch Mountain Bike Club 975  
6  Robin Austin (409) Animas High School Ospreys 975  
7  McCauley Smith (416) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 534  
8  Laura Rathburn (405) Independent 500  
9  India Weller (408) Animas High School Ospreys 485  
10  Cezanna Semnacher (415) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 476  
11  Bella Walz (414) Independent 457  
# Athlete School Points
1  TJ Curry (823) Gunnison Cowboys Cycling 1575 *
2  Parker McDonald (839) Vail Valley Composite Racing Team 1544 *
3  Kyle Bloesser (828) Independent 1515 *
4  Adam Nicholson (821) Douglas County High School Team 1488 *
5  Joshua Palmer (826) Gunnison Cowboys Cycling 1429  
6  Henry Maxwell (818) Colorado Rocky Mountain School 1416 *
7  Brady Smith (816) Cheyenne Mountain Cycling Club 1405 *
8  Garrett Gerchar (810) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1403 *
9  Schuyler Vercauteren (805) Laramie 7220 Composite 1397 *
10  Pete Landry (846) Gunnison Cowboys Cycling 1361 *
11  Tanner Cole (831) Monarch Mountain Bike Club 1346 *
12  Jake Kastner (842) Buena Vista High School (SBV Comp.) 1321  
13  Riley Ames (817) Colorado Rocky Mountain School 1290 *
14  Tom Underwood (827) Gunnison Cowboys Cycling 1279 *
15  Zack Jensen (822) Fort Collins Composite 1255 *
16  Max Wasser (806) Laramie 7220 Composite 1247  
17  Nathan Rodd (807) Animas High School Ospreys 1242 *
18  Will McDonald (802) Laramie 7220 Composite 1200  
19  Nial Irwin (829) Independent 1193 *
20  Parker Brown (809) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1186 *
21  Riley Donavan (836) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 1186 *
22  Peter Koukov (812) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1177 *
23  Michael Ryan (820) Crested Butte Mountain Bike Club 1116  
24  Matthew Wood (840) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1111 *
25  Will Norris (815) Cheyenne Mountain Cycling Club 1093  
26  Jake Deking (845) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 1085 *
27  Bryce Hanson (847) Gunnison Cowboys Cycling 1075 *
28  Andre Ramirez (834) Monarch Mountain Bike Club 1069  
29  Spencer Huff (850) Lyons High School (Lyons Comp.) 1063  
30  Cody Johnstone (837) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 1059 *
31  Benjamin Jacobson (811) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1050  
32  John Crecca (801) Laramie 7220 Composite 1010  
33  Charles Mandel (813) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 1007  
34  Marc Smith (838) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 1002 *
35  Jeremy Cornell (849) Lyons High School (Lyons Comp.) 1001 *
36  Zachary Clark (814) Cheyenne Mountain Cycling Club 981 *
35  Tyler McAllister (851) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 981  
38  Jeffrey Boxrad (848) Lyons High School (Lyons Comp.) 978  
39  Justin Zilling (830) Lyons High School (Lyons Comp.) 953  
40  William Klein (824) Gunnison Cowboys Cycling 947  
41  Jordan Runner (803) Laramie 7220 Composite 906  
42  Tristan Kraatz (819) Crested Butte Mountain Bike Club 682  
43  Wyatt Geibig (852) Cheyenne Mountain Cycling Club 671  
44  Zhengyang Luan (825) Gunnison Cowboys Cycling 643  
45  Elijah Scott (841) Animas High School Ospreys 624  
46  Dallas Perkins (843) Buena Vista High School (SBV Comp.) 608  
47  John Weber (844) Buena Vista High School (SBV Comp.) 464  
48  Matt Klepfer (855) Cheyenne Mountain Cycling Club 384  
49  Tristan Myers (854) Cheyenne Mountain Cycling Club 334  
# Athlete School Points
1  Sage Kitson (407) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 1575 *
2  Jessica Layman (403) Fort Collins Composite 1500 *
3  Jessie Sodetz (402) Fort Collins Composite 1415 *
4  Sarah Vander Meulen (401) Douglas County High School Team 1337  
5  Rachel Harris (404) Monarch Mountain Bike Club 975  
6  Robin Austin (409) Animas High School Ospreys 975  
7  McCauley Smith (416) Boulder High School Mountain Bike Team 534  
8  Laura Rathburn (405) Independent 500  
9  India Weller (408) Animas High School Ospreys 485  
10  Cezanna Semnacher (415) Salida High School (SBV Comp.) 476  
11  Bella Walz (414) Independent 457  
# School Points
1 Marin Catholic Mountain Bike Club 8060
2 Santa Cruz Chain Gang 7912
3 Branson Bulls Mtn. Bike Club 7849
4 Trojans High School Mountain Bike Composite 7697
5 Tamalpais High School 7451
6 Jefferson State MTB Composite 7266
7 San Marin High School Cycling Club 7237
8 WildCat Racing 7200
9 Novato Hornets 7092
10 Terra Linda HS MTB Club 6961
11 Contra Costa Composite 6841
12 Miramonte Cycling Club 6704
13 Oakland Composite 6648
14 Monterey Bay Kingfishers 6603
15 GBK Santa Cruz 6505
16 Oakmont Cycling Team 6319
17 Diablo Valley Composite 5047
18 Orinda Academy Eagles 4477
19 Monte Vista MTB Club 4147
20 Peninsula Composite 4130
21 Luther Burbank Titans 3862
22 Marin Academy 3608
23 Placer Foothill Composite 3395
24 Maria Carrillo Mountain Bike Team 3231
25 Stuart Hall High School Cycling Club 1675
26 Hart District MTB Team 1579
27 Woodcrest Christian Cycling 1522
28 South Bay Composite 1404
29 San Marino HS Cycling Club 1127
30 The Great Chilweenies of SLO 788
31 Eastlake Cycling Team 660
32 Diamondback Mountain Bike Club 431
33 Harbor High School 352
34 Santa Barbara Composite 338
# Athlete School Points
1  Will Curtis (31) San Rafael Bulldogs 1725 *
2  Bryan Duke (46) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1650 *
3  Cody Kaiser (82) Trojans High School Mountain Bike Composite 1647 *
4  Tony Smith (64) Marin Catholic Mountain Bike Club 1641  
5  Nick Newcomb (38) Drake Pirates 1582 *
6  Riley Predum (35) Drake Pirates 1574 *
7  Alec Kassin (41) Drake Pirates 1567 *
8  Chris Bennett (65) El Cerrito Racing 1563 *
9  Will Patterson (37) Branson Bulls Mtn. Bike Club 1534 *
10  Clayton Herrick (32) San Rafael Bulldogs 1527 *
11  Davis Bentley (34) Redwood High School 1504 *
12  Joseph Yoham (50) Marin Catholic Mountain Bike Club 1444 *
13  Roman Brockley (59) Drake Pirates 1414 *
14  Quinlan Brow (58) San Rafael Bulldogs 1411 *
15  Alex Wild (63) WildCat Racing 1397 *
16  Andrew Taylor (42) Diablo Valley Composite 1384 *
17  Andrew Duensing (43) San Ramon Valley Club Team 1369 *
18  Alex Stevenson (33) Berkeley High School 1364 *
19  Matt Dion (36) Independent 1357 *
20  Jeff Shen (76) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1349 *
21  Gavin Albertoli (47) San Rafael Bulldogs 1329 *
22  Niko Kaplanis (81) San Rafael Bulldogs 1325 *
23  Jack Ketcham (49) Drake Pirates 1316 *
24  Mason Bond (70) Nevada Union Miners 1303 *
25  Tylor Giger (62) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1294 *
26  Ben Herken (45) GBK Santa Cruz 1274 *
27  Sven Beer (80) Branson Bulls Mtn. Bike Club 1259 *
28  Bobby Zidek (67) Novato Hornets 1241 *
29  Ryan Potter (60) Oakland Composite 1194 *
30  Thomas Ravina (61) Novato Hornets 1186  
31  Noah Hanagan (73) Jefferson State MTB Composite 1186 *
32  Maximilian Burkhardt (55) GBK Santa Cruz 1178  
33  Zander Slavitz (78) Redwood High School 1153 *
34  Ben Sukys (39) Miramonte Cycling Club 1140  
35  Jeremiah Newman (71) Nevada Union Miners 1122 *
36  Bart Carrade (75) San Rafael Bulldogs 1122 *
37  Cameron Hays (74) Monterey Bay Kingfishers 1109 *
38  Luke Watry (51) Berkeley High School 1107 *
39  Mac Hart (52) Peninsula Composite 1106  
40  Matthew Muegge (72) Diablo Valley Composite 1095 *
41  Skyler Nilsen (77) San Rafael Bulldogs 1081 *
42  Evan Shorter (68) Oakmont Cycling Team 1049  
43  Colby Pastore (44) Casa Grande High School 961  
44  Patrick Charlton (79) Tamalpais High School 794  
45  Matt Mazzuca (53) Woodcreek High School Cycling Club 723  
46  Ian Hacker (48) Oakland Composite 700  
47  Zachary Valdez (85) Hemet HS MTB Team 589  
48  Brady Kiss (83) Yucaipa High School 414  
49  Riley Howard (40) Casa Grande High School 379  
# Athlete School Points
1  Shayna Powless (1) Independent 1725 *
2  Sofia Hamilton (17) Drake Pirates 1678 *
3  Victoria Yoham (18) Marin Catholic Mountain Bike Club 1675 *
4  Christine Weir (2) Nevada Union Miners 1656 *
5  Lauren Catlin (3) Drake Pirates 1621 *
6  Karli Haugen (4) Folsom High Cycling 1605 *
7  Lauren McQuinn (5) San Marin High School Cycling Club 1563 *
6  Kelsey Anderson (6) Novato Hornets 1563  
9  Lauren Freudman (7) San Rafael Bulldogs 1505 *
10  Morganne Endicott (15) San Ramon Valley Club Team 1489 *
11  Maxime Schimell (23) Santa Cruz Chain Gang 1473  
12  Erica Bilodeau (13) San Ramon Valley Club Team 1448 *
13  Charlotte Perry-Houts (10) Albany Cougars 1431 *
14  Emily Breslin (12) Oakland Composite 1426 *
15  Jacqueline Kabel (14) San Ramon Valley Club Team 1404 *
16  Alissa Carr (25) Drake Pirates 1392  
17  Jessica Lawrence (21) San Ramon Valley Club Team 1359 *
18  Mary Brosnan (8) San Rafael Bulldogs 1352 *
19  Caity Dickson (28) San Ramon Valley Club Team 1331 *
20  Ashley Ismail (24) Oakmont Cycling Team 1264  
21  Mekayla Blanck (27) Berkeley High School 1259  
22  Laura Leach (22) San Ramon Valley Club Team 850  
23  Carolina Gomez-Villafane (30) WildCat Racing 518  
24  Courtney Crosta (11) Woodcreek High School Cycling Club 464  
25  Shasta McMillen (19) Folsom High Cycling 452  
26  Rachael Somerville (29) Newport Beach Composite 445  
27  Leila Carrillo (26) Newport Beach Composite 439  
28  Nina Goldman (16) Berkeley High School 420  
# Athlete School Points
1  Isaiah Rapko (211) Berkeley High School 1640 *
2  Taylor Smith (260) Redwood High School 1639 *
3  Sam Wamhoff (274) Folsom High Cycling 1574 *
4  Nik Dommen (253) Drake Pirates 1516 *
5  Kyle Luther (245) Folsom High Cycling 1512  
6  Steven Baldock (259) Nevada Union Miners 1492 *
7  Alberto Santos-Davidson (269) Albany Cougars 1488 *
8  Daniel Thompson (221) Redwood High School 1476 *
9  Kyle Harder (243) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1445  
10  Nathan Granados (250) Berkeley High School 1410 *
11  Jack Kisseberth (233) Redwood High School 1407  
12  David Lowe (224) Nevada Union Miners 1366 *
13  Clayton Grissom (220) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1360 *
14  Evan Carbone (228) Woodcreek High School Cycling Club 1349 *
15  Brent Keeler (217) Folsom High Cycling 1324 *
16  Zac Rossen (205) San Ramon Valley Club Team 1293 *
17  Scott Cosseboom (256) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1266 *
18  Andrew Jarmicki (214) San Rafael Bulldogs 1235 *
19  Beneit Gandre (215) Drake Pirates 1235 *
20  Jacob Stowe (234) Redwood High School 1226  
21  Eric Green (227) Nevada Union Miners 1209  
22  Tim Brigantino (261) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1204 *
23  Nicholas Puck (252) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1197 *
24  Ford Zimmermann (230) San Rafael Bulldogs 1196 *
25  Taylor Bunker (209) Woodcreek High School Cycling Club 1155 *
26  Jakob Lengacher (236) El Cerrito Racing 1125 *
27  Alec Rohr (213) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1111  
28  Victor Fierros (263) El Cerrito Racing 1100 *
29  Yuval Gannot (264) Berkeley High School 1091  
30  Ben Pennell (270) Albany Cougars 1087  
31  David Ayer (267) Albany Cougars 1081 *
32  Daniel Goodman (266) Albany Cougars 1070 *
33  Joe Valde (238) Berkeley High School 1056 *
34  James Blake (273) Casa Grande High School 1050  
35  Tad Nicol (268) Albany Cougars 1044 *
36  Brian Sueksdorf (218) San Ramon Valley Club Team 1029 *
37  Julian Davlin (241) Berkeley High School 1008 *
38  John Lewis Bailey (239) Berkeley High School 1007 *
39  Robert Ramirez (210) El Cerrito Racing 1002 *
40  Justin Choate (242) Berkeley High School 998 *
41  Nathan Nijensohn (251) Berkeley High School 994  
42  David Douglas (223) Folsom High Cycling 979 *
43  Forrest Liu (231) Berkeley High School 962 *
44  Jason Allen (237) Redwood High School 960  
45  Griffin Legrande (232) Drake Pirates 957 *
46  Austin Wise (255) Drake Pirates 953  
47  Marley Ummel (247) Drake Pirates 949 *
48  Lucas Rutherford (271) Albany Cougars 947 *
49  Daniel Lucido (222) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 945 *
# Athlete School Points
1  Kate Courtney (142) Branson Bulls Mtn. Bike Club 1650 *
2  Sofia Gomez-Villafane (137) WildCat Racing 1610 *
3  Rainee Chandler (110) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1590 *
4  Maren Cosens (126) Trojans High School Mountain Bike Composite 1528  
5  Kristen DeBerdt (107) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1500 *
6  Olivia Hays (136) Monterey Bay Kingfishers 1482 *
7  Christa Baker (103) Nevada Union Miners 1467 *
8  Emma Arata (141) Nevada Union Miners 1437  
9  Nicole Rehder (134) Terra Linda HS MTB Club 1418 *
10  Lang Miller (101) Berkeley High School 1396 *
11  Katyann Kintz (124) Monterey Bay Kingfishers 1366 *
12  Michelle Coverdale (118) Folsom High Cycling 1363 *
13  Carlea Winkler (139) Drake Pirates 1337  
14  Katherine King (123) Terra Linda HS MTB Club 1322  
15  Megan Marshall (113) Folsom High Cycling 1306 *
16  Gabriela Crowley (104) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1301 *
17  Lindsay Thimmig (108) Redwood High School 1279 *
18  Lauren Falzarano (125) Oakmont Cycling Team 1279  
19  Anna Garfink (102) Drake Pirates 1276 *
20  Bridget Thompson (114) Redwood High School 1248 *
21  Alicia Halpern (130) Oakland Composite 1244 *
22  Sarah Royle (135) Terra Linda HS MTB Club 1232  
23  Stephanie Harrison (128) Contra Costa Composite 1227 *
24  Kendall Cheap (133) Terra Linda HS MTB Club 1187 *
25  Julie Therien (105) San Ramon Valley Club Team 1160  
26  Katie Hutchins (132) Oakmont Cycling Team 1148  
27  Kayla Ruggiero (106) Drake Pirates 1122 *
28  Christine Koenig (131) Jefferson State MTB Composite 1118 *
29  Renee Salva (143) Trojans High School Mountain Bike Composite 1010  
30  Mackinzie Stanley (109) Drake Pirates 1007  
31  Julia Martien (144) El Cerrito Racing 992 *
32  Liv Mertens (117) Berkeley High School 812  
33  Aviva Prager (122) Albany Cougars 792  
34  Kayla Bruce (115) Folsom High Cycling 730  
35  Krystal Goebel (116) Drake Pirates 710  
36  Abby Heckman (129) Miramonte Cycling Club 705  
37  Maddy Horan (149) Rim of the World 485  
38  Emma Klingaman (148) Hemet HS MTB Team 471  
39  Danika Bates (147) Rim of the World 414  
40  Vhasti Schmidt (152) Woodcrest Christian Cycling 404  
41  Hayley Croft (145) Nevada Union Miners 365  
42  Valerie Regalia (111) San Ramon Valley Club Team 357  
43  Hanna Seely (140) Nevada Union Miners 355  
44  Nicole Krsulic (120) Woodcreek High School Cycling Club 354  
# Athlete School Points
1  Steven Larson (569) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1544 *
2  Devin Eastman (531) Redwood High School 1499 *
3  Mitch Calder (553) Drake Pirates 1492 *
4  Matthew Epperson (549) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1479 *
5  Griffin Sims (565) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1440 *
6  James Amort (501) Folsom High Cycling 1414  
7  Justin Herrell (581) Casa Grande High School 1393 *
8  John Morehouse (580) Casa Grande High School 1364  
9  Ryan Taylor (560) Drake Pirates 1363 *
10  Julian Eisen (543) Nevada Union Miners 1346  
11  Avery Cook (517) Folsom High Cycling 1339 *
12  Sam McLaughlin (561) Drake Pirates 1334 *
13  Tommy Breeze (572) Drake Pirates 1326 *
14  Jeff Reeves (539) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1279 *
15  Will Guild (576) Redwood High School 1273 *
16  Grant Pfingsten (535) San Ramon Valley Club Team 1261 *
17  Jack Mann (536) Nevada Union Miners 1218  
18  Jonah Udall (542) Berkeley High School 1201  
19  Samuel Nuki (562) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1186 *
20  Tim Warmerdam (570) Nevada Union Miners 1176 *
21  Conor Briese (526) Drake Pirates 1151  
22  Dillon Virva (532) Nevada Union Miners 1148  
23  Tim Kelso (508) San Ramon Valley Club Team 1115 *
24  Hamish Henderson (505) San Ramon Valley Club Team 1104 *
25  Andrew Ambrosino (513) Folsom High Cycling 1093 *
26  Brian Seegers (519) El Cerrito Racing 1091 *
27  Aidan Arata (510) Nevada Union Miners 1072 *
28  Evan Rossow (533) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1067 *
29  Stacey Longtin-Horton (567) San Rafael Bulldogs 1055 *
30  Daniel Elvidge (528) San Ramon Valley Club Team 1042 *
31  Adrian Studdiford (509) El Cerrito Racing 1034 *
32  Will Dixon (575) Redwood High School 1026  
33  David Canzoneri (530) Folsom High Cycling 1021  
34  Kyle Scribner (506) Woodcreek High School Cycling Club 1006  
35  Jacob Jensen (537) Drake Pirates 990 *
36  Brian LaBrie (520) San Ramon Valley Club Team 983  
37  Caden Maves (521) Nevada Union Miners 978 *
38  Peter Mix (558) Redwood High School 975 *
39  Joe Brigantino (540) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 967 *
40  Spencer Lehn (566) Woodcreek High School Cycling Club 952 *
41  Mark Tingwald (584) Albany Cougars 950 *
42  John Wheeler (541) Drake Pirates 947 *
43  Patrick Maguire (583) Casa Grande High School 947  
44  Cameron Boucher (523) Redwood High School 934 *
45  Trenton Vleisides (573) San Ramon Valley Club Team 926 *
46  Calvin Peterson (522) Nevada Union Miners 920  
47  Camilo Vilaseca (524) Berkeley High School 906 *
48  Tom Miller (571) El Cerrito Racing 905  
49  Sean Walik (564) Nevada Union Miners 900 *
# Athlete School Points
1  Dominique Vanden Dries (727) Independent 1544 *
2  Elizabeth Maguire (724) Casa Grande High School 1500 *
3  Maddie Giger (712) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1456  
4  Quincee Chandler (713) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1402 *
5  Annika Hoy (702) Drake Pirates 1391 *
6  Emily Cerna (708) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1336 *
7  Molly Radosevich (719) El Cerrito Racing 1310 *
8  Isabella Breen (716) San Rafael Bulldogs 1247  
9  Meg Andersen (728) Miramonte Cycling Club 1219  
10  Emily Lane (706) San Rafael Bulldogs 1194 *
11  Sophie Trouw (714) Drake Pirates 1188 *
12  Riley Eyre (722) El Cerrito Racing 1164 *
13  Annie Brow (701) San Rafael Bulldogs 1118 *
14  Samantha Johnson (715) Drake Pirates 1109 *
15  Emily Laskin (707) San Rafael Bulldogs 1040 *
16  Clara Lengacher (703) El Cerrito Racing 1005 *
17  Cynthia Rothschild (723) GBK Santa Cruz 963 *
18  Laine Kendall (726) Tamalpais High School 800  
19  Josephine Nordrum (709) Redwood High School 550  
21  Josie Nordrum (705) Redwood High School 457  
22  Tania Kartolova (730) GUSD Composite-Crescenta Valley HS 362  
23  Jessica Denton (735) Rim of the World 339  
24  Rachel Stanik (731) Hart District MTB Team 317  
25  Mara Kikuchi (718) San Rafael Bulldogs 295  
26  Nicole Nunez (721) El Cerrito Racing 285  
# Athlete School Points
1  Daniel Szawarzenski (814) Drake Pirates 1534 *
2  Jonathan Kaufman (834) San Rafael Bulldogs 1509 *
3  Wyatt Morin (862) Woodcreek High School Cycling Club 1496 *
4  John Newcomb (832) Drake Pirates 1479 *
5  Ian Stowe (824) Redwood High School 1453 *
6  Miles Lim (846) Drake Pirates 1383  
7  Brian Bauman (867) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1368  
8  Taylor Whitworth (858) Redwood High School 1360 *
9  James Schmidt (874) Nevada Union Miners 1350  
10  Zachariah Moultrie (864) Nevada Union Miners 1346 *
11  Julius Hamilton (837) Drake Pirates 1285 *
12  Dylan Ezekiel (817) Drake Pirates 1279 *
13  Jesse West (868) Casa Grande High School 1268  
14  Lorenzo Cico (839) Redwood High School 1261  
15  Nathan Murcia (847) Woodcreek High School Cycling Club 1255  
16  Ben Suliteanu (804) Redwood High School 1220 *
17  Will Wright (861) Drake Pirates 1219 *
18  Tyler Grebe (860) Nevada Union Miners 1205 *
19  Sam Vieaux (856) Nevada Union Miners 1200 *
20  Ryan Moore (853) Redwood High School 1180 *
21  Alexander Marshland (803) El Cerrito Racing 1144 *
22  Holden Bibas (823) Drake Pirates 1139 *
23  Nicolas Aparicio (848) Redwood High School 1126 *
24  Zach Williams (863) Nevada Union Miners 1110 *
25  Adam Sevy (802) Folsom High Cycling 1076 *
26  Sam Redman (855) Redwood High School 1064 *
27  Lucas Newcomb (840) Drake Pirates 1050  
28  Chad Grenon (810) Nevada Union Miners 1044 *
29  Evan Goldstein (819) Drake Pirates 1043 *
30  Shannon Leonard (857) San Ramon Valley Club Team 1042  
31  Max Zelikovsky (843) San Rafael Bulldogs 1034  
32  Jackson Achorn (827) Berkeley High School 1024  
33  Daniel Bennett (815) Berkeley High School 998  
34  Dennis Stansfield III (873) Casa Grande High School 993  
35  Manish Devana (841) Berkeley High School 988 *
36  Joseph Siegenthaler (835) Drake Pirates 985 *
37  Jackson Karlenzig (826) Drake Pirates 964 *
38  Jake Carrade (829) San Rafael Bulldogs 951 *
39  Connor Oliver (812) Nevada Union Miners 950  
40  EJ Jenks (818) San Rafael Bulldogs 943  
41  Greg Baumsteiger (821) Drake Pirates 938 *
42  Jobi Morris-Gavrieli (831) Berkeley High School 936  
43  Garrett Newman (820) Nevada Union Miners 935 *
44  Ryland Miller (854) Berkeley High School 933 *
45  Jacob Florez (828) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 928 *
46  Ross van der Wal (851) San Rafael Bulldogs 915 *
47  James Morrow (830) Folsom High Cycling 910  
48  Dakota Agran-St. Pierre (813) Nevada Union Miners 907 *
49  Michael Magner (844) San Rafael Bulldogs 904 *
# Athlete School Points
1  Dominique Vanden Dries (727) Independent 1544 *
2  Elizabeth Maguire (724) Casa Grande High School 1500 *
3  Maddie Giger (712) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1456  
4  Quincee Chandler (713) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1402 *
5  Annika Hoy (702) Drake Pirates 1391 *
6  Emily Cerna (708) Salinas High School Mountain Bike Team 1336 *
7  Molly Radosevich (719) El Cerrito Racing 1310 *
8  Isabella Breen (716) San Rafael Bulldogs 1247  
9  Meg Andersen (728) Miramonte Cycling Club 1219  
10  Emily Lane (706) San Rafael Bulldogs 1194 *
11  Sophie Trouw (714) Drake Pirates 1188 *
12  Riley Eyre (722) El Cerrito Racing 1164 *
13  Annie Brow (701) San Rafael Bulldogs 1118 *
14  Samantha Johnson (715) Drake Pirates 1109 *
15  Emily Laskin (707) San Rafael Bulldogs 1040 *
16  Clara Lengacher (703) El Cerrito Racing 1005 *
17  Cynthia Rothschild (723) GBK Santa Cruz 963 *
18  Laine Kendall (726) Tamalpais High School 800  
19  Josephine Nordrum (709) Redwood High School 550  
21  Josie Nordrum (705) Redwood High School 457  
22  Tania Kartolova (730) GUSD Composite-Crescenta Valley HS 362  
23  Jessica Denton (735) Rim of the World 339  
24  Rachel Stanik (731) Hart District MTB Team 317  
25  Mara Kikuchi (718) San Rafael Bulldogs 295  
26  Nicole Nunez (721) El Cerrito Racing 285  
# School Points
Coming Soon Coming Soon
1 Coming Soon Coming Soon
2 Coming Soon Coming Soon
3 Coming Soon Coming Soon
4 Coming Soon Coming Soon
5 Coming Soon Coming Soon
6 Coming Soon Coming Soon
7 Coming Soon Coming Soon
8 Coming Soon Coming Soon
9 Coming Soon Coming Soon
10 Coming Soon Coming Soon
11 Coming Soon Coming Soon
12 Coming Soon Coming Soon
13 Coming Soon Coming Soon
14 Coming Soon Coming Soon
15 Coming Soon Coming Soon
16 Coming Soon Coming Soon
17 Coming Soon Coming Soon
18 Coming Soon Coming Soon
19 Coming Soon Coming Soon
20 Coming Soon Coming Soon
21 Coming Soon Coming Soon
22 Coming Soon Coming Soon
23 Coming Soon Coming Soon
24 Coming Soon Coming Soon
25 Coming Soon Coming Soon
26 Coming Soon Coming Soon
27 Coming Soon Coming Soon
28 Coming Soon Coming Soon
29 Coming Soon Coming Soon
30 Coming Soon Coming Soon
31 Coming Soon Coming Soon
32 Coming Soon Coming Soon
33 Coming Soon Coming Soon
34 Coming Soon Coming Soon
35 Coming Soon Coming Soon
36 Coming Soon Coming Soon
37 Coming Soon Coming Soon
38 Coming Soon Coming Soon
39 Coming Soon Coming Soon
40 Coming Soon Coming Soon
41 Coming Soon Coming Soon
42 Coming Soon Coming Soon
43 Coming Soon Coming Soon
44 Coming Soon Coming Soon
45 Coming Soon Coming Soon
46 Coming Soon Coming Soon
47 Coming Soon Coming Soon
48 Coming Soon Coming Soon
49 Coming Soon Coming Soon

The Connect

Instagrams - @bikemag